Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampico, Tamaulipas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampico, Tamaulipas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampico, Tamaulipas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9155,540
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0779,990
ParanaArgentina 7,2004,474
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,2274,491
PehuajoArgentina 7,4834,650
PergaminoArgentina 7,3804,586
PigeArgentina 7,6144,731
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,9974,348
PosadasArgentina 7,1164,422
PresidenciaArgentina 6,7704,207
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,7994,225
Punta IndioArgentina 7,6964,783
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51210,261
Port HedlandAustralia 16,23910,091
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9964,347
ParakouBenin 10,6756,634
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5334,681
ParacatuBrazil 7,0704,393
ParanaBrazil 6,6824,152
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5124,668
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8844,278
ParintinsBrazil 5,2493,262
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7034,165
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4324,618
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1924,469
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0374,373
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3854,589
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4814,649
PeixeBrazil 6,5884,094
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1694,455
PicosBrazil 6,9454,316
PiraiBrazil 7,6784,771
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8004,225
PompeuBrazil 7,3614,574
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7514,195
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6173,490
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3744,582
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0533,140
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6514,755
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4984,038
PosseBrazil 6,9114,294
PlevenBulgaria 10,6556,621
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7506,680
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,5209,644
Peace River, AbCanada 4,1112,555
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1713,213
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5822,226
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2272,006
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0301,883
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,3182,062
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8382,385
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4442,762
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0702,529
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,0801,914
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,5122,182
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0942,544
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4872,788
Princeton, BcCanada 3,2562,024
ParronChile 6,9064,291
Puerto AysenChile 7,9364,932
Puerto MonttChile 7,5224,674
Punta ArenasChile 8,7605,443
PingbianChina 13,2008,203
PeralesColombia 3,1431,953
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7132,307
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9431,207
PragueCzech Republic 9,5845,956
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7631,717
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9021,804
PoloDominican Republic 2,8091,745
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8441,767
PichilingueEcuador 3,2702,032
PortoviejoEcuador 3,1991,988
PuyoEcuador 3,4082,118
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0387,481
ParisFrance 8,8775,516
PerpignanFrance 9,1785,703
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,82010,452
Port-GentilGabon 11,7437,298
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,7201,690
PotsdamGermany 9,3855,832
PatrasGreece 10,8066,715
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2533,885
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9513,698
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8622,400
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6921,673
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6701,038
PecsHungary 10,0786,262
PambanIndia 16,50010,253
PuneIndia 15,3979,568
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,93710,525
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,17410,051
PadovaItaly 9,6916,022
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5935,961
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1976,337
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1776,324
PantelleriaItaly 10,1666,318
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6165,976
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8206,102
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8616,128
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0176,224
PiacenzaItaly 9,5695,947
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6806,016
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7736,073
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0156,223
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2366,361
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9376,175
PrizziItaly 10,2286,356
PakseLaos 15,1339,404
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,37710,177
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,45610,847
PlaisanceMauritius 17,47610,860
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1336,918
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3716,445
PatheinMyanmar 15,4709,613
PutaoMyanmar 14,2688,866
PyiMyanmar 15,2409,470
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5377,169
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1886,952
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3037,024
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3027,023
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1696,940
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2416,985
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,7521,089
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3217,035
PohangNorth Korea 11,8577,368
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,8337,353
PadidanPakistan 14,3568,921
PanjgurPakistan 14,2148,832
ParachinarPakistan 13,6518,483
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3668,927
PeshawarPakistan 13,6678,493
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9608,053
PilarParaguay 6,9194,299
PiscoPeru 4,6402,883
PiuraPeru 3,5792,224
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,9723,090
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6749,119
PoznanPoland 9,6025,967
PrzemyslPoland 10,1086,281
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4555,254
PortalegrePortugal 8,5045,285
Porto Portugal 8,3475,187
PavelecRussia 10,6196,599
PecoraRussia 10,0726,259
PermRussia 10,7836,701
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9095,536
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7546,061
PjatigorskRussia 11,6417,234
PoronajskRussia 10,0566,249
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,2286,977
Providenja BayRussia 7,0934,408
PskovRussia 9,8256,105
PodorSenegal 8,6105,350
PopradSlovakia 10,0096,220
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3878,940
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5559,045
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3095,784
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,64410,343
Port SudanSudan 13,2778,250
ParamariboSuriname 4,9273,062
PiteňSweden 9,0235,607
PalmyraSyria 12,1887,574
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,1594,449
PhetchabunThailand 15,2479,475
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,2519,477
PhraeThailand 15,1229,397
PhuketThailand 16,23010,086
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,20910,072
Prachin BuriThailand 15,4729,615
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,7699,799
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0882,540
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3815,208
PoltavaUkraine 10,7546,683
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5264,677
PradoUruguay 7,7184,796
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,8024,848
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0891,298
Pana, IlUsa 2,0841,295
Paoli, InUsa 2,1811,355
Paris, IlUsa 2,1871,359
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,7581,714
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,296806
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3611,467
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,392865
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6151,004
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9871,235
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2302,007
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,405873
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1921,362
Perry, OkUsa 1,537955
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9001,802
Philo, OhUsa 2,4801,541
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8681,161
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4761,538
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,454904
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,7791,727
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4281,509
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6261,632
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0581,900
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3412,076
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6711,039
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6771,664
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,7791,727
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,2491,398
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,594991
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6352,259
Port Arthur, TxUsa 943586
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,9911,859
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6352,259
Portage, WiUsa 2,5571,589
Portland, MaineUsa 3,4762,160
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4342,134
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4001,492
Prescott, ArUsa 1,395867
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3482,080
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,7271,694
Princeton, InUsa 1,9931,239
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2812,039
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8981,179
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7462,328
PetaukeZambia 14,5959,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -