Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampico, Tamaulipas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampico, Tamaulipas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampico, Tamaulipas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2468,231
ShkoderAlbania 10,4076,467
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7646,067
SaltaArgentina 6,2913,909
San AntonioArgentina 7,7784,834
San LuisArgentina 7,0144,358
San RafaelArgentina 7,0394,374
Santa RosaArgentina 7,4254,614
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,6224,115
SarmientoArgentina 8,0775,019
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2418,228
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2368,225
SalzburgAustria 9,6345,987
SakiAzerbaijan 12,0947,515
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,3307,662
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,2167,591
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5044,041
SaveBenin 10,7196,661
Santa CruzBolivia 5,8303,623
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2236,352
SalvadorBrazil 7,5594,697
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4564,633
SantaremBrazil 5,4243,371
SantosBrazil 7,5714,705
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3134,544
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9343,687
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2434,501
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6124,730
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,2634,514
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5514,692
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4273,994
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7734,830
São PauloBrazil 7,5174,671
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3034,538
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,7182,932
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2584,510
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4384,622
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4414,624
SobralBrazil 6,8764,273
SoureBrazil 5,9163,676
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8874,279
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7844,837
SurubimBrazil 7,5434,687
SadovoBulgaria 10,7636,688
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6946,645
SofiaBulgaria 10,6276,604
SiemreapCambodia 15,4079,574
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2182,621
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2242,004
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8712,406
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4862,788
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3013,294
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0152,495
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4182,124
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9551,837
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4482,764
Scott, SkCanada 3,4832,164
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1532,581
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9992,485
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5062,179
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8303,623
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,1041,929
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,1471,956
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,9382,447
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3702,716
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5312,816
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0722,530
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,2382,012
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2412,014
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3162,682
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0745,017
SalCape Verde 7,7994,846
SantiagoChile 6,8294,244
SewellChile 6,9004,288
ShanghaiChina 12,7467,921
ShantouChina 13,7178,524
ShenyangChina 11,7307,289
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,0161,253
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7951,737
San JoseCosta Rica 2,0031,245
SibenikCroatia 10,0606,251
SplitCroatia 10,1106,283
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3205,792
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9555,565
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8791,789
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0031,866
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9791,851
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8671,782
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9821,853
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9331,822
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8171,751
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8761,787
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7981,739
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0671,906
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9531,835
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8351,761
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7671,719
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9421,828
San GabrielEcuador 3,2352,011
SalloumEgypt 11,5037,148
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6827,259
SohagEgypt 12,3437,670
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3627,682
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,313816
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0925,650
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0685,635
StrasbourgFrance 9,2445,744
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3573,329
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0583,143
SukhumiGeorgia 11,6227,222
SchleswigGermany 9,0675,635
StuttgartGermany 9,3355,801
SamosGreece 11,2046,962
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9506,805
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1606,935
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9573,702
SiguiriGuinea 9,3975,839
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,262784
SzegedHungary 10,1816,326
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8986,151
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0854,402
SagarIndia 14,8819,247
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7098,519
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3628,303
SemnanIran 12,9138,024
ShahroudIran 12,8998,015
ShirazIran 13,4518,359
ShannonIreland 7,9934,967
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4875,895
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1836,328
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4676,504
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6305,984
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7016,028
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3566,435
SigonellaItaly 10,3596,437
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9816,202
SagaJapan 12,0117,464
SaigoJapan 11,5867,199
SakaiJapan 11,6417,234
SakataJapan 10,9516,805
SapporoJapan 10,5736,570
SaseboJapan 12,0567,492
SendaiJapan 10,9236,788
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8657,373
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9167,405
ShinjoJapan 10,9306,792
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6187,220
ShirakawaJapan 11,0476,865
ShizuokaJapan 11,3227,036
SumotoJapan 11,6157,217
SuttsuJapan 10,6626,626
SuwaJapan 11,2697,003
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,5254,055
SavannakhetLaos 15,0599,358
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7246,042
SiluteLithuania 9,6686,008
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5586,561
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,53210,273
SalimaMalawi 14,9189,270
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0119,328
SibuMalaysia 15,7939,814
SanMali 9,7546,062
SegouMali 9,6205,978
SikassoMali 9,7526,060
St. BrandonMauritius 17,56910,917
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 728452
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,1777,567
SainshandMongolia 12,0337,477
SafiMorocco 8,5905,338
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6075,348
SittweMyanmar 15,1669,424
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3727,067
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6475,374
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0985,032
SaiqOman 14,3258,902
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,6909,128
SurOman 14,4688,990
SialkotPakistan 13,8798,625
SibbiPakistan 14,0628,738
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,9804,337
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,8553,017
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1038,763
SandomierzPoland 9,9896,207
SniezkaPoland 9,6385,989
SuwalkiPoland 9,8276,106
SzczecinPoland 9,4195,853
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4535,253
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0524,382
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3412,076
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,26010,726
Satu MareRomania 10,2496,369
SibiuRomania 10,4596,499
SulinaRomania 10,8426,738
SadrinskRussia 11,1396,922
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,7476,057
SalekhardRussia 10,0636,254
SaratovRussia 11,0906,892
SejmcanRussia 8,7635,446
SelagoncyRussia 9,8166,100
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6455,993
SkovorodinoRussia 10,6456,615
SmolenskRussia 10,2266,355
SociRussia 11,5187,158
SortovalaRussia 9,6305,984
SuntarRussia 10,1236,290
SurgutRussia 10,7036,651
SverdlovskRussia 10,9996,835
SyktyvkarRussia 10,2786,387
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6482,267
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4887,139
SeychellesSeychelles 16,54910,284
SingaporeSingapore 16,48310,243
SliacSlovakia 9,9706,195
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8837,384
SineijuSouth Korea 11,8227,346
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6015,345
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7835,458
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6435,371
SevilleSpain 8,6955,403
SennarSudan 13,3998,326
ShambatSudan 13,1658,181
ShendiSudan 13,1728,185
StenseleSweden 8,8705,512
StockholmSweden 9,2495,748
StorlienSweden 8,7545,440
SundsvallSweden 9,0315,612
SantisSwitzerland 9,4235,855
SongeaTanzania 14,9089,264
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,0279,338
SongkhlaThailand 16,17910,054
Suphan BuriThailand 15,4909,626
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0699,985
SurinThailand 15,2829,496
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4146,471
SokodeTogo 10,5446,552
SfaxTunisia 10,1786,325
SousseTunisia 10,1156,286
SamsunTurkey 11,5217,159
SiirtTurkey 12,1217,532
SivasTurkey 11,6877,262
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,1248,156
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2465,124
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0124,979
SarataUkraine 10,7726,694
SarnyUkraine 10,2176,349
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,1266,914
SumyUkraine 10,6596,623
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9998,699
SaltoUruguay 7,3214,550
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8901,796
Safford, AzUsa 1,6931,052
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4162,123
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7201,069
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9731,226
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0911,299
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4501,522
Salem, InUsa 2,1811,355
Salem, OrUsa 3,4082,118
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4531,524
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,053654
San Antonio, TexasUsa 818508
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2311,386
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9051,805
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3422,077
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6601,653
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,7921,735
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5291,572
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6111,622
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0971,303
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9611,840
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9791,230
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7831,108
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2521,399
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,1811,355
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5692,218
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5552,209
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6671,036
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6612,275
Selma, AlUsa 1,528950
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1271,943
Seymour, InUsa 2,1811,355
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,1431,332
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6441,643
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,206750
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2501,398
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,3801,479
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4211,504
Southport, NcUsa 2,3411,455
Sparta, IlUsa 1,9371,204
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4591,528
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0451,271
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3282,068
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6821,666
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1091,311
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7261,072
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8944,284
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,6191,628
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9731,226
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7831,730
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0581,900
State College, PaUsa 2,7911,734
State University, MsUsa 1,483921
State University, NmUsa 1,416880
Staunton, VaUsa 2,5211,566
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2021,368
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,0551,277
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8351,762
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2861,421
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2292,007
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,472915
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1121,312
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3172,061
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9241,196
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0981,304
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,0711,908
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9618,054
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1511,958
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6232,251
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4092,740
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5755,328
SocotraYemen 15,0659,362
SenangaZambia 13,8298,593
SerenjeZambia 14,4518,980
SeshekeZambia 13,9768,685
SolweziZambia 14,0198,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -